Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
bridgeMLS / Prima Terra Inc. / Kristin Greene
bridgeMLS / Prima Terra Inc. / Kristin Greene 1418 Ashwood Drive Martinez, CA 94553
Sold on 07/31/2014
$285,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/31/2014
07/31/2014
Lot Size
1,176 SQFT
1,176 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1977
1977
Style
None
None
School District
Mount Diablo (925) 682-8000
Mount Diablo (925) 682-8000
Bought with
Leslie Mills, DRE #00798045 CA, Coldwell Banker
Leslie Mills, DRE #00798045 CA, Coldwell Banker
Source
bridgeMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 6:38 AM GMT+0000
bridgeMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 6:38 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Gas Starter
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Central Air
Pool Information
- In Ground
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $378/Monthly
Flooring
- Laminate
- Other
- Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Parking
- Carport - 2 or More
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,528 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 01, 2014
Price Changed
$305,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 06, 2014
Price Changed
$315,000
7%
$21,500
Nov 20, 2013
Price Changed
$293,500
22%
$53,500
Aug 27, 2013
Price Changed
$240,000
-11%
-$30,000
Jul 12, 2013
Price Changed
$270,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 03, 2013
Price Changed
$280,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 24, 2013
Price Changed
$290,000
-3%
-$9,000
Jun 11, 2013
Listed
$299,000
-
-